Breaking News
Howe Sound Outrigger Races August 2014 Race Results

Howe Sound Outrigger Races August 2014 Race Results

Outrigger Race Results

Howe Sound Outrigger Races Gibsons Landing 2014 results

 

OVERALL RESULTS – SHORT COURSE 14 KM

 

TIME Club Gender Course Category Boat # Colour

 

1 1:18:16 Pentiction Racing Canoe Club Men Short Junior 60 Orange/Blue Mirage

 

2 1:20:36 Powell River Outrigger club Mixed Short Gmaster G09 Red Mirage

 

3 1:22:15 FCRCC – Senior Master Women Short Smaster A04 White/Red Advantage

 

4 1:23:12 SARP (U wanna Kumonah) Mixed Short Smaster 713 Red / White / Yellow Calamar

 

5 1:23:34 FCRCC – Ohana Women Short Smaster G04 Red/ White Mirage

 

6 1:23:48 SOAR Women Short Open A16 Yellow / White

 

7 1:24:09 Calgary Canoe Club Mixed Short Open 703 White/Teal Bradley

 

8 1:24:26 SARP (Jamaican Time) Mixed Short Smaster 701

 

9 1:25:33 Wailua Outrigger (Kamloops) Mixed Short Master 495 Blue / White

 

10 1:25:54 FCRCC – Huligans 1 Mixed Short Gmaster 456 Red / White Hokupa’a

 

11 1:26:01 FCRCC (Novice Mixed) Mixed Short Open 191 Red / White Mirage

 

12 1:26:10 Lotus Mixed Short Open C15 Teal / White

 

MIXED CATEGORY

 

1 1:20:36 Powell River Outrigger club Mixed Short Gmaster G09 Red Mirage

 

2 1:23:12 SARP (U wanna Kumonah) Mixed Short Smaster 713 Red / White / Yellow Calamar

 

3 1:24:09 Calgary Canoe Club Mixed Short Open 703 White/Teal Bradley

 

4 1:24:26 SARP (Jamaican Time) Mixed Short Smaster 701

 

5 1:25:33 Wailua Outrigger (Kamloops) Mixed Short Master 495 Blue / White

 

6 1:25:54 FCRCC – Huligans 1 Mixed Short Gmaster 456 Red / White Hokupa’a

 

7 1:26:01 FCRCC (Novice Mixed) Mixed Short Open 191 Red / White Mirage

 

8 1:26:10 Lotus Mixed Short Open C15 Teal / White

 

WOMEN’S CATEGORY

 

1 1:22:15 FCRCC – Senior Master Women Short Smaster A04 White/Red Advantage

 

2 1:23:34 FCRCC – Ohana Women Short Smaster G04 Red/ White Mirage

 

3 1:23:48 SOAR Women Short Open A16 Yellow / WhiteWOMEN’S OVERALL RESULTS

 

HOWE SOUND IRON – CANADIAN NATIONALS

 

OVERALL RESULTS – WOMEN – 26 KM COURSE

 

PLACE TIME Club Gender Course Category Boat # Colour Boat Name

 

1 2:09:52 Hano Hano (San Diego) Women Long Open 191 Red / White Mirage Ku Kanaka Mirage

 

2 2:10:19 Fairway Gorge Outrigger 1 Women Long Open 627 White / Blue Mirage Nalowale

 

3 2:10:24 Kelowna Women Long Open A16 Yellow / White Advantage

 

4 2:13:05 FCRCC – Women’s Distance Red Women Long Open G02 Red / White Hokupa’a Hokupa ‘a

 

5 2:16:14 Comox Women Long Master M68 Red/Orange Mirage Kama aina

 

6 2:18:32 Wai Nui O Kanaka (FCRCC) Women Long Master 702 Green/White Bradley

 

7 2:22:10 Calgary Canoe Club Women Long Open 703 White/Teal Bradley

 

8 2:22:49 FCRCC – Women’s Distance White Women Long Open G04 Red / White Mirage Kai Hohonu

 

9 2:29:09 Fairway Gorge Outrigger 2 Women Long Smaster G10 White / Blue Mirage

 

10 2:31:09 Pentiction Racing Canoe Club Women Long Open 60 Orange/Blue Mirage Kio Pa’a

 

11 2:34:07 Calgary Canoe Club Women Long Smaster 701 Red/White Bradley

 

12 2:35:32 Lotus Kona Women Women Long Open 1766 White/Teal Mirage Hawaian Classic

 

MASTER WOMEN

 

1 2:16:14 Comox Women Long Master M68 Red/Orange Mirage Kama aina

 

2 2:18:32 Wai Nui O Kanaka (FCRCC) Women Long Smaster 702 Green/White Bradley

 

3 2:29:09 Fairway Gorge Outrigger 2 Women Long Smaster G10 White / Blue MirageHowe Sound Iron – Canadian National Long Course – 26 km

 

Place Time Club Gender Course Category Boat # Colour Boat Name

 

1 1:59:51 Fairway Gorge 1 Men Long Open 627 White / Blue Mirage Nalowale

 

2 2:02:46 Pacific Reach Padding Club Men Long Master M68 Red/Orange Mirage Kama aina

 

3 2:03:19 Calgary Canoe Club (Icemen) Men Long Smaster 701 Red/White Bradley Kahiko

 

4 2:04:59 Pentiction Racing Canoe Club Mixed Long Open 60 Orange/Blue Mirage Kio Pa’a

 

5 2:05:03 SOAR Men Long Master G02 RED Mirage HOT Lips

 

6 2:07:03 Wailua Outrigger (Kamloops) Men Long Open 495 Blue / White Ahi Wa’a

 

7 2:07:57 Fairway Gorge Silverbacks Men Long Smaster G10 White/Blue Advantage

 

8 2:12:56 Fairway Gorge Outrigger Mixed Long Open 734 White/Blue Advantage

 

9 2:13:34 Calgary Canoe Club Men Long Open 703 White/Teal Bradley

 

10 2:14:34 Lotus Novice Men Men Long Novice C15 White/Teal Mirage M.K. Wong

 

11 2:16:27 Mountain Home Mixed Long Master 702 Green/White Bradley Makani Mele

 

12 2:17:27 Fort Langley Canoe Club (FLCC) Mixed Long Smaster 713 Red / White / Yellow CalamaHolo Nui

 

13 2:19:42 Lotus Spirits Men Long Open 1766 White / Teal Hawaian Classic

 

1 1:59:51 Fairway Gorge 1 Men Long Open 627 White / Blue Mirage Nalowale

 

2 2:07:03 Wailua Outrigger (Kamloops) Men Long Open 495 Blue / White Ahi Wa’a

 

3 2:13:34 Calgary Canoe Club Men Long Open 703 White/Teal Bradley

 

4 2:14:34 Lotus Novice Men Men Long Novice C15 White/Teal Mirage M.K. Wong

 

5 2:19:42 Lotus Spirits Men Long Open 1766 White / Teal Hawaian Classic

 

1 2:02:46 Pacific Reach Padding Club Men Long Master M68 Red/Orange Mirage Kama aina

 

2 2:03:19 Calgary Canoe Club (Icemen) Men Long Smaster 701 Red/White Bradley Kahiko

 

3 2:05:03 SOAR Men Long Master G02 Red Mirage Hot Lips

 

4 2:07:57 Fairway Gorge Silverbacks Men Long Smaster G10 White/Blue Advantage

 

OVERALL RESULTS

 

OPEN MEN

 

MASTER MEN1 2:04:59 Pentiction Racing Canoe Club Mixed Long Open 60 Orange/Blue Mirage Kio Pa’a

 

2 2:12:56 Fairway Gorge Outrigger Mixed Long Open 734 White/Blue Advantage

 

3 2:16:27 Mountain Home Mixed Long Master 702 Green/White Bradley Makani Mele

 

4 2:17:27 Fort Langley Canoe Club (FLCC) Mixed Long Smaster 713 Red / White / Yellow CalamaHolo Nui

 

MIXED

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!